skip to main content

Huckeba, Matthew Principal
Wigley, Michael Ann Assistant Principal
Long, Lindsey Assistant Principal

Abernathy, Noreen Special Needs Teacher
Albright, Anna 3rd Grade Teacher
Anderson, Marie Special Education Teacher/ Resource
Atkins, Betty Jo Special Education Teacher/Resource
Backstrom, Hilary 5th grade Math and Science
Barker, Kami PALS
Baxter, Amy 3rd grade teacher
Bingham, Lynda 3rd Grade Teacher
Bolden, April Nurse
Bonner, Sherae 4th Grade Teacher
Boyd, Amelia Speech and Language
Brown, Andrea 1st grade Teacher
Burton, Rachel 2nd Grade Teacher
Caldwell, Jada EIP-Reading
Chadwick, Casey Kindergarten
Challen, Holly 1st grade Teacher
Chambers, Julie Third Grade Teacher
Chastain, Courtney
Collins, Crystal 3rd grade Teacher
Conner, Libba Media Specialist
Cook, Ashli Gifted Education
Cook, Rena Special Ed / Resource Teacher
Costley, Diane 5th grade Teacher
Costley, Kaitlin 4th Grade Teacher
Dabney, Dianna Special Education/Resource
Deese, Anita 5th grade Teacher
Denney, Amy Kindergarten
Dunham, Maleigh 3rd grade Teacher
Eison, Ashlynn Speech-Language Pathologist
English, Laura Music Specialist
Foster, Megan 2nd Grade Teacher
Gamble, Trina Special Needs Teacher
Gibbs, Karly 1st Grade Teacher
Goolsby, Katy Special Needs Teacher
Griffin, Abbie 3rd grade Teacher
Griffin, Barry Technology
Hall, Shea Kindergarten Teacher
Harvey, Jasper P.E.
Hawkesworth, Angie 2nd grade teacher
Helton, Kim Pre-k
Herman, Rachel ESOL
Hicks, Brett (ISC) In School Coordinator for CES
Hobbs, Beth Pre-k
Horsley, Emily Speech-Language Pathologist
Huckeba, Matthew Principal
Ingram, Amy Special Education/ Resource
Ivester, Bronson EIP
Johnson, Kristi PALS
Jones, Dalenie 1st grade Teacher
Kuzy, Denise
Laney, Teresa Kindergarten
Lewis, Tina 5th grade Teacher
Long, Lindsey Assistant Principal
Madden, Katie 1st grade teacher
Magalhaes, Madison 5th grade Teacher
Mahomes, Sheena 2nd grade Teacher
Mallory, Mary Art
Maxwell, Brandy 4th grade Teacher
Mcarthur, Pat Kindergarten
Mccluskey, Stefani 2nd grade Teacher
McKellar, Andrea Special Needs
Mckenzie, Katy 4th Grade Teacher
Nicholson, Kate 2nd grade Teacher
Olds, Courtney PALS
Owensby, Amber Speech-Language Pathologist
Paschal, Jennifer 1st Grade Teacher
Pearce, Dana 4th grade Teacher
Peavey, Lynn
Price, Joyce Special Needs Teacher
Rainwater, Stephanie 1st grade teacher
Robinson, Nicole Gifted teacher
Robinson, Rachael 4th grade Teacher
Rooks, Taylor Speech and Language
Rose, Jan Kindergarten
Smith, Rita Physical Education
Stratton, Lindsey 4th grade teacher
Taylor, Hannah Special Needs Teacher
Thigpen, Rosemary 5th grade Teacher
Thompson, Heather Pre-k
Thompson, Zachary Spec. Education-Resource
Thornton, Elizabeth Kindergarten Teacher
Toney, Amy
Veal, Rachel Counselor
Wallace, Nancy Special Needs Teacher
Ward, Lily Counselor
Wendlandt, Meghan 1st Grade Teacher
Widener, Ashley 2nd grade Teacher
Wigley, Michael Ann Assistant Principal

Acree, Julie
Agan, Christy
Alewine, Candace
Alexander, Abigail
Attaway, Cindy
Ballenger, April
Boring, Shelia
Byerly, Lisa
Childers, Ryan
Cummings, Tina
Dingler, Cassandra
Eason, Judy
Ellison, Mandy
Fuller, Denise
Gaines, Sherry
Gordon, Christy
Gordon, Lisa
Gregory, Brooklyn
Hand, Tammy
Harmon, Dianne
Harrell, Amber
Ivester, Heather
Jackson, Shelba
Jakubiak, Christy
Lopez, Yoen
McDaniel, Nina
Moore, Sherrie
Musgrove, Carolyn
Musick, Amy
Postelle, Lynn
Power, Nancy
Roach, Karen
Thompson, Summer
Tipton, Barbara
Treadwell, Ellen
Walton, Debbie
Whaley, Teresa
Williams, Pam
Williamson, Angie