Administrative Staff

Huckeba, Matthew
CES
Principal
Swatek, Venus
CES
Assistant Principal
Wigley, Michael Ann
CES
Assistant Principal

Teaching Staff

Abernathy, Noreen
Special Education Teacher
Albright, Anna
Third Grade Teacher
Anderson, Marie
Resource Teacher
Atkins, Betty Jo
Resource Teacher
Backstrom, Hilary
Fifth Grade Teacher
Barker, Kami
PALS
Baxter, Amy
Resource Teacher
Bonner, Sherae
Fourth Grade Teacher
Boyd, Amelia
PALS
Brown, Andrea
First Grade Teacher
Burton, Rachel
Second Grade Teacher
Caldwell, Jada
Second Grade Teacher
Carroll, Christine
Fourth Grade Teacher
Chadwick, Casey
Kindergarten Teacher
Challen, Holly
First Grade Teacher
Chambers, Julie
Third Grade Teacher
Chastain, Courtney
STEM Lab Teacher
Collins, Crystal
Third Grade Teacher
Cook, Ashli
QUEST Teacher
Cook, Lorena
Resource Teacher
Costley, Diane
Fifth Grade Teacher
Costley-Smith, Kaitlin
Fourth Grade Teacher
Dabney, Dianna
Resource Teacher
Deese, Anita
Fifth Grade Teacher
Denney, Amy
Kindergarten Teacher
Dunham, Maleigh
Third Grade Teacher
Eison, Ashlynn
Speech Pathologist
English, Laura
Music Teacher
Foster, Megan
Second Grade Teacher
Gibbs, Karly
First Grade Teacher
Goolsby, Katy
Special Education Teacher
Griffin, Abbie
Third Grade Teacher
Grimaldi, Callie
Second Grade Teacher
Hall, Shea
Kindergarten Teacher
Harvey, Jasper
Physical Education
Helton, Kim
Pre-K Teacher
Herman, Rachel
ESOL Teacher
Hobbs, Beth
Pre-K Teacher
Horsley, Emily
Speech Pathologist
Ivester, Bronson
EIP Teacher
Jiles, Mikey
Resource Teacher
Johnson, Kristi
PALS
Jones, Dalenie
First Grade Teacher
Laney, Teresa
Kindergarten Teacher
Lewis, Tina
Fifth Grade Teacher
Madden, Katie
First Grade Teacher
Mahomes, Sheena
Second Grade Teacher
Mallory, Mary
Art Teacher
Maxwell, Brandy
Third Grade Teacher
McArthur, Pat
Kindergarten Teacher
McCluskey, Stefani
Second Grade Teacher
McKellar, Andrea
Special Education Teacher
McKenzie, Katy
Fourth Grade Teacher
Nicholson, Kate
Third Grade Teacher
Nix, Kacey
Special Education Teacher
Olds, Courtney
PALS Teacher
Owensby, Amber
PALS
Paschal, Jennifer
Fifth Grade Teacher
Pearce, Dana
Fourth Grade Teacher
Price, Joyce
Special Education Teacher
Rainwater, Stephanie
Second Grade Teacher
Robinson, Nicole
QUEST Teacher
Robinson, Rachael
Fourth Grade Teacher
Rooks, Taylor
Speech Pathologists
Rose, Jan
Kindergarten Teacher
Smith, Alexis
Fifth Grade Teacher
Smith, Rita
Physical Education
Stratton, Lindsey
Fourth Grade Teacher
Taylor, Hannah
Special Education Teacher
Thigpen, Rosemary
Fifth Grade Teacher
Thompson, Heather
Pre-K Teacher
Thornton, Elizabeth
Kindergarten Teacher
Wallace, Nancy
Hearing Impaired Teacher
Wendlandt, Meghan
First Grade Teacher
Widener, Ashley
Second Grade Teacher

Support Staff

Acree, Julie
Bookkeeper
Agan, Christy
Special Education Paraprofessional
Alewine, Candace
PALS
Attaway, Cindy
Special Education Paraprofessional
Ballenger, April
Special Education Paraprofessional
Bolden, April
School Nurse
Boring, Sheila
Special Education Paraprofessional
Byerly, Lisa
Kindergarten Paraprofessional
Childers, Ryan
Resource Paraprofessional
Cook, Kacey
PALS
Cook, Robin
Nutrition Manager
Dingler, Cassandra
Special Education Paraprofessional
Eason, Judy
Kindergarten Paraprofessional
Ellison, Mandy
Kindergarten Paraprofessional
Fuller, Denise
Pre-K Paraprofessional
Gordon, Christy
Kindergarten Paraprofessional
Gordon, Lisa
Kindergarten Paraprofessional
Gregory, Brooklyn
Special Education Paraprofessional
Griffin, Barry
Technology Specialist
Harrell, Amber
Resource Paraprofessional
Hawkesworth, Angie
Media Specialist
Ingram, Amy
ISC
Jackson, Shelba
Special Education Paraprofessional
Jakubiak, Christy
PALS
Kuzy, Denise
Social Worker
Lopez, Yoen
Resource Paraprofessional
McDaniel, Nina
Special Education Paraprofessional
Moore, Sherrie
Special Education Paraprofessional
Musgrove, Carolyn
Pre-K Paraprofessional
Musick, Amy
Resource Paraprofessional
Peavey, Lynn
Audiologist
Postelle, Lynn
Kindergarten Paraprofessional
Power, Nancy
Secretary / Registrar
Recupido, Kimberly
Special Education Paraprofessional
Roach, Karen
Kindergarten Paraprofessional
Thompson, Summer
PALS
Tipton, Barbara
Computer Lab
Toney, Amy
School Psychologist
Treadwell, Ellen
Pre-K Paraprofessional
Veal, Rachel
Counselor
Wallis, Shelly
Special Education Paraprofessional
Walton, Debbie
Special Education Paraprofessional
Ward, Lily
Counselor
Whaley, Teresa
Resource Paraprofessional
Williams, Pam
Receptionist
Williamson, Angie
Resource Paraprofessional